QUESTION

Can I sue if I was eating, here was a staple in my food and it cracked my front tooth?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Boston, MA
2 Awards
As a general answer, I would say "yes." Hopefully, you reported the incident at the time to a manager. Also, do you have the staple that was in the food? Did you seek treatment for your cracked tooth?
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2017 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters