QUESTION

Can I sue if my local pharmacy filled my 7 year old son’s prescription incorrectly for ADHD?

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My 7 year old son was given a prescription at 30mg when he is only prescribed 15mg his doctor based on his weight. I didn't catch the error until I went for his next refill and noticed the pills were different.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can always file a lawsuit but that one won't go anywhere unless you can get a medical/psychiatric opinion that the incorrect dosage caused him to have injuries.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 9:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters