QUESTION

Can I sue if the ketchup had syrup all over the package and it got all over my fries?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I ordered a chicken sandwich and fries. I'm a diabetic and that extra sugar didn’t help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Was this a fried chicken sandwich or grilled?
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2014 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters