QUESTION

Can I sue if there was a bug in the frozen spinach I purchased?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I purchased frozen spinach, cooked it, and when sitting down with my family I took a bite there was a bug in it and I also found a whole bug that I have pics of it. I put injury but was not injured from it but I'm not sure what it would be filed under.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Because there was injury you do not have a case to sue upon. Your best would be to notify the company and tell them what you found and Hope they give you some reimbursement.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 3:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters