QUESTION

Can I sue McDonalds for damages to my tooth caused by a small bone in a humburger meat.

Asked on Apr 01st, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
It's been years since the incident. I didn't know that my tooth would be giving me this much trouble now. I bit down on a double cheese burger and a small bone went into my tooth. I pulled the tooth out and I have been having problems with my tooth every since. I had never had health insurance until recently and they told me I need to pay a lot of money for a root canal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
The Statue limitations a products liability case is generally three years from the date of injury in North Carolina.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2014 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters