QUESTION

Can I sue my daughter in law for a slip and fall injury and I’m disabled

Asked on Nov 16th, 2022 on Personal Injury - Alaska
More details to this question:
I was staying at my Sons and my grandson was in the kitchen on a riding toy. I tripped over him and fell really hard. I had bad bruising and swelling on my elbow and hip. I’m still very sore and this happened weeks ago. She wouldn’t take me for xrays the next morning. The accident happened in the kitchen in Alaska. I no longer live there. I’m in Tennessee I’m also disabled and had major neck surgery in April. My neck and back have hurt worse since the fall
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Were you living there at the time or were you just visiting? (At the time of the accident) 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2022 at 3:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters