QUESTION

Can I sue my employer for emotional/ depression due to hostile work environment& not handling the issues pertaining to policies& procedures?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2018 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Teacher, became emotional sick due to behavior students. Employer not providing a safe work environment that is stated in employers handbook. Company not following Policies according to mental health.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the students are causing the teacher to be emotionally sick, I think that it is time for the teacher to find a new occupation.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2018 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters