QUESTION

Can I sue my ex- roommate who took my cable box remote control, and unpaid cable and internet?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Edwin K. Niles
Sure. Small Claims Court; no lawyers allowed.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse
Why could you not? Make a demand on them and then file in Small Claims Court.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2016 at 6:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters