QUESTION

Can I sue my gym or wellness center.

Asked on Apr 10th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I was exercising at a gym and the trainer, while assisting another member hit me on the side of the head with a the barbell. This Caused me to get a concussion and a huge knot. I asked the gym to pay only my ER visit co-pay of $60, and the owner refused. I am out of work for 3 days as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
We’re u diagnosed with a concussion? If so retain counsel. 
Answered on Apr 10th, 2018 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters