QUESTION

Can I sue my insurance company because of an accident?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I sue my insurance company for not doing an investigation concerning my accident but solely paying the other side based on a police report? It has already been admitted that they did not do one. I would like to find an attorney to do so if I can.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I have never done that and cannot imagine why you would want to. I am unaware of any attorneys who would be willing to do that, but if you're willing to pay on an hourly rate, I imagine you can find someone who will be willing to do that.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2011 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters