QUESTION

Can I sue my landlord for being paralyzed?

Asked on May 02nd, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I fell in my dumpy apartment and tore my synaptic nerve and now my right leg is paralyzed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You need to hire a lawyer to do this. This is not a DIY job.
Answered on May 05th, 2015 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters