QUESTION

Can I sue my neighbors who are climbing up under their flooring to get on top of my ceiling?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
They are using tanks of gas or stuff that has messed up my back and ribs and herniated my belly button.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's hard to know if this is a serious question or not. Which means that it really cannot be answered.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2015 at 12:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters