QUESTION

Can I sue neighbor who's dogs attacked and bit my son?

Asked on May 13th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Neighbors dogs got lose from owner and attacked and bit my son on his thigh. There were 3 puncture wounds to his thigh. This was an unprovoked attack, as my son was not on their property but across the street getting his bike.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes absolutely. Retain counsel in your jurisdiction for contingency fee representation. 
Answered on May 14th, 2021 at 10:46 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
YES.  And I would be very interested in this case. 203.521.4915.  My main office is 203.870-6700.
Answered on May 14th, 2021 at 9:52 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters