QUESTION

Can I sue of in September of last year, I was assaulted by a night security on more than one occasion?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Yes. 2 year statute of limitations.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2017 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters