QUESTION

Can I sue or at least be compensated for medical charges after I fell in my senior citizens income based apartment parking lot?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
Two days prior to the fall, it snowed several inches. Salt was spread at that time. Temperatures fell and ice developed which caused my fall. I was seen at an Urgent Care facility and after x-rays of my head, chest and CT scans also of my head, learned no broken bones were found. Injuries included cut on forehead, swollen black eye and bruised rib.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Barry R. Rabovsky
Update Your Profile
Have you notified the owner of the parking lot about your fall, and have they responded to you?
Answered on Feb 15th, 2017 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters