QUESTION

Can I sue other party's auto insurance co. for damages he caused to my vehicle?

Asked on May 13th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
Hi, Other party's insurance company denied my claim even though the police officer's investigation and report have him at fault. USAA estimated my vehicle total loss value $2400. My 4 kids were passengers in my car on the way to school. The impact and the rain wet roads caused my vehicle to spin 180 degrees into a clear lane of opposite traffic. Is the pursuit of this worth it or should I take it like a man and move on? Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you were not at fault for this collision, I suggest that you hire an attorney to pursue this matter especially if you were injured as a result of the accident.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on May 13th, 2014 at 5:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters