QUESTION

Can I sue rental company for breaking in to my house and retrieving their property plus stealing my things?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Yes, if you can prove it was them.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters