QUESTION

Can I sue someone who hit my car if I don’t have injury

Asked on Jan 09th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My car hit by another driver who was on wrong side of road . Brand new vehicle day the after we bought it. Have loss of use now over 3 weeks. Police at the scene said they were following her to hospital to follow up with blood alcohol testing testing but never did
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving New London, CT
1 Award
Yes, you can sue her for the damage to you car and the loss of use until it is repaired.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2021 at 6:08 AM

This communication does not mean that we will accept your case. You must contact me directly at RMonaco@clsmlaw.com to continue the conversation in more detail

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters