QUESTION

Can I sue someone who was convicted of sexual assault ing my daughters

Asked on Sep 08th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Was in jail for two and a half years and was just released
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
Depending upon the age of your daughter and how long ago this occurred, either you on her behalf or she may still be able to file a civil claim.  You should consult with a personal injury attorney immediately. Scott B. Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-888-8888
Answered on Sep 13th, 2013 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters