QUESTION

Can I sue the apartment if my three year old son received friction burns on 3 fingers from a treadmill at the cabana of my sister’s apartment complex?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
No, he was not properly supervised on your end.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2017 at 4:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters