QUESTION

Can I sue the car dealer even if it was my ex-boyfriend who had the accident and I was not?

Asked on May 21st, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was buying a car off a car dealer and my ex-boyfriend was in an accident in the car. It flipped over twice and the air bags didn't deploy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
What have the airbags to do with any damage or loss to you? what is the basis of your claim against anybody?
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters