QUESTION

Can I sue the car dealership if I had a car accident and the air bag did not deploy which got me injured?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

How did the car dealership act negligently when there was no reason for them to think the air bag might not deploy properly? Your suit would be against the manufacturer of the airbag and perhaps the maker of the car. There are attorneys who handle such cases and you should speak to them to see if you have a case and whether your damages [you don't say what injuries occurred] justify a suit or even settlement demand.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2017 at 7:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters