QUESTION

Can I sue the doctor after she broke my newborn’s shoulder?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
The collar bone was broke in half due to the doctor’s work. My son weighed 8 pounds and 2 ounces.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
In Alabama, it takes the opinion of a medical expert to answer your question. Medical malpractice lawyers typically have such experts available. Consider consulting one. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2014 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters