QUESTION

Can I sue the doctor or the hospital if I acquired methicillin-resistant staphylococcus aureus after a surgery?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I had surgery to fuse lumbar disc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
It takes the opinion of a medical expert to answer your question. Lawyers who do medical malpractice cases typically have such experts available to review records and give opinions on malpractice. Consider consulting one. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2015 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters