QUESTION

Can i sue the gas station I was assaulted at. While getting gas?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Was getting gas and had words with customer, was beaten with bat and spent five days in ICU. There were no cameras and noonr assisted me . Have head injury and knee injury.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Michael, I hope you are on your way to recovery. There may be a possible Negligent Security case to discuss with a Personal Injury attorney which would merit  investigation.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2018 at 6:29 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You have a good negligence case against the Gas Station. Retain counsel here in Florida to file a lawsuit. 
Answered on Sep 05th, 2018 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters