QUESTION

Can I sue the person who had full coverage if I didn’t have license or insurance and no cops were called?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
No idea. Any chance you were in an an auto accident with this person? If so, fault in causing the accident is what determines whether you can sue them for damages.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2017 at 10:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters