QUESTION

Can I sue the restaurant if the owner and a worker threatens to assault me and I'm a customer?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can definitely sue anyone who threatens to use unwanted bodily force against you [assault], but you do not give us any information as to what happened so no one can tell you if you are likely to win or not.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters