QUESTION

Can I sue the sandwich store for racism harassment if he gives points to everybody except me?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
The owner is an Indian and hates me for being a Pakistani. I refused to take my points for free sandwich and said does take points where as subway new promotion is on. He is obligated to take the new offers as a part of company rules.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What would you sue for? Points? If this is part of a franchise, report him to corporate. They'll send you coupons and take a firm hand with the franchisee.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2015 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters