QUESTION

Can I sue them if My husband was in an auto accident and the other person is suing my husband and I but I wasn’t in the car?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If your name is on the title to your car with your husband, or even if your name is on the title by itself, then they have a valid claim against you.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters