QUESTION

can i sue tobacco company. i have had copd for 20 yrs. smoked since i was 13. diagnosed in ny 1n 1997, moved to tn in 2002. i am 60.

Asked on Jun 09th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you can find an attorney willing to take the case, yes.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2017 at 11:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters