QUESTION

Can i transfer my lawsuit to another lawyer?

Asked on May 29th, 2013 on Head and Spinal Injuries - New York
More details to this question:
The lawsuit is taking too long my lawyer still hasn't give me any solid answers could i get help elsewhere
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Buffalo, NY at Gelber & O'Connell, LLC
Update Your Profile
Please provide us with additional information about the location of your accident, what happened and where the lawsuit is currently pending so we can offer advise as to how you can proceed.
Answered on May 31st, 2013 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters