QUESTION

Can I use home owners insurance on personal injury suit that happened on golf course with golf cart

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
What connection would your home owners' policy have for a golf cart on a golf course? If any insurance were involved it would have to be either that of the golf course or whomever suppplied you the golf cart, if the cart was not your own.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2017 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters