QUESTION

Can liability come back on the grandmother if her name is on the title with him?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
My son was in an accident that took the life of the person in the other car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Probably not, though her insurance may provide coverage for the grandson's liability.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2016 at 5:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters