QUESTION

Can my daughter be compensated if she was a passenger in an auto accident??

Asked on Feb 10th, 2014 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I have only liability insurance and my daughter and I were in an accident not sure if I would say my fault but my back tire flew off causing me to lose control into on coming traffic which we were struck by another vehicle we both were seriously injured can either one of us be compensated for our injuries from either one of the party's involved??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Roseville, CA
Partner at Rosenthal Law
2 Awards
Depending on the facts of your accident, it is very possible that you and your daughter can be compensated for past and future medical expenses, lost income and pain and suffering.  It's very important that you have a good personal injury attorney review the police report and conduct any necessary follow up investigation to determine whether the other parties have potential liability and to pursue claims on your behalf.   I would be happy to discuss this matter.  Plesae do not hesitate to call or email.  S. David Rosenthal, Esq., ROSENTHAL LAW 2251 Douglas Blvd., Ste. 120 Roseville, CA 95661 Phone:     (916)774-7200 Fax:          (916)774-7203 sdr@drinjurylaw.com www.rosenthalinjurylaw.com  
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters