QUESTION

Can my husband get any of my car accident settlement , I was in the car alone and I got seriously hurt ?

Asked on Sep 06th, 2021 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My husband is trying to claim some of my settlement, and I am the person with loss wages, injuries, pain and suffering and medical bill, because I have no medical insurance, can he do that ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cedar Point, NC
Partner at Tantum Law
1 Award
Generally the answer is "NO".     Call me if I can help with your claim.  252-393-2235.   John
Answered on Sep 14th, 2021 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters