QUESTION

can prisoner sue for injury incurred in prison?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Is is possible if the injury occurred due to the negligent of the jail or prison.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2014 at 10:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters