QUESTION

Can she still get paid for her injuries if she didn’t have insurance at the time of the accident?

Asked on Jun 21st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have a friend that had a car accident. She’s feeling hurt. She was not at fault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes, she should see a personal injury attorney to discuss. The initial consultation is typically free for this.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2016 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters