QUESTION

Can state farm pay me for pain and suffering with no medical just my claim and my police report?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
State Farm can do anything they want, unless there is an Order from a court otherwise. They especially attempt to do unpredictable things when there is not an attorney involved. If you are hurt, it is to your advantage to at least talk to an attorney specializing in this area of law, before accepting a settlement offer.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2016 at 5:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters