QUESTION

Can sue my employer on the accident happened to me a week ago, I have a third degree burn?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I am under a third party agency I already filed a sickness so that I can get a reimbursement. My question is can my employer reimbursed my expenses on my check-ups, medications and etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You should be covered by L&I.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters