QUESTION

Can they collect from me or my auto insurance if my 18 year old doesn’t live at home and is not on my insurance had an accident?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
If he was driving YOUR car, you will be liable.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2017 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
Only if you own the car.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2017 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters