QUESTION

Can we ask for compensation because the landlord failed to fix the house leading to mold that cause my wife in double pneumonia and lung infection?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
I lived in an apartment for 3 years to which manager didn’t fix anything. Subsequently leading to mold exposure, my wife became severely ill resulting in double pneumonia, lung infection and on ventilator for 5 days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
You can try. Your winning will depend on what you can prove.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 9:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters