QUESTION

Can we sue if my dad got hit by a guy with a bat on the back of his head for no reason?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
The guy who hit my dad had a warrant for his arrest and is being looked by the cops since he left right after hitting my dad with a bat on the head.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sure, why could your father not sue the person who hit him?
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2017 at 2:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters