QUESTION

can we sue if they buried a stranger on top of our deceased family member without our consent? and if they moved her grave in order to make room?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2021 on Slip and Fall - Texas
More details to this question:
family member passed aways about 10 years ago. we have the headstone but because parents passed away we decided to add their cremated remains on it as well. because of the time without a headstone her grave was moved in order to make room for another, it was pretty noticeable and also, i fear that they might/ve buried another on top of hers as well..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you have a case if you have proof of what you say. 
Answered on Oct 19th, 2021 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters