QUESTION

can we sue our landlord for mold we just moved in one month ago?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
we find out my landlord was sued from a guy who lived hear before us and never cleaned up the mold and just rented it out to us which i have a disable son and my freind also is disabled too.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Yes, you should be able to sue him for renting you an uninhabitable home, but before taking any action you should immediately meet with a good attorney.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 11:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters