QUESTION

Can we sue the hospital if we found cockroach in the patient’s food?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
My brother is admitted in a hospital. His lungs collapsed and he is very sick. He found cockroach in his food so we want to sue the food service department for their carelessness. Can we do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Your brother could sue, but what are his injuries? Will it be worth the money, time and effort? Good luck.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2015 at 2:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters