QUESTION

Can you a wrongful death suit be filed against you more than once if you paid already?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2014 on Wrongful Death - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Not if the suit was concluded properly and a general release was executed.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2014 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters