QUESTION

can you brake your lease if someone commits suicide in the building in ny state?

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
sorry but you  need a real estate atttorny.  I am a personal injury lawyer.   Michael Barasch
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2015 at 1:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters