QUESTION

Can you recomend a lawyer to me for nursing home abuse,for my family member ?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2016 on Nursing Home Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My brother has been admitted to a nursing home where his medical condition has been getting worse because of a lot of major neglect.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Huntingdon Valley, PA
1 Award
Make your complaints and concerns known the the Directress of Nursing. If you are not satisfied with the response, you can file a formal complaint with the state;however, the best advice would be to get him out of there and into another facility.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2016 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters