QUESTION

Can you sue your neighbor if they cut you using their own chainsaw at your house?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
In purpose? If so, not if you expect any money from an insurance company. If by accident, it depends on the facts.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2016 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters