QUESTION

Can/should I get representation from a reputable lawyer to navigate a personal injury situation resulting from an auto accident? How do I find one?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2017 on Motorcycle Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I was on a motorcycle and hit by someone in a car. They are liable and I am working with their insurance. They seem to be a bit difficult, and I am concerned that they said I have to submit all my bills and they pay at once and then it's over--no more coverage for future issues. I had a head injury (mild) and am concerned with my memory and don't know what the rules are here. Also, my regular medical insurance has paid most of the bills and I need to manage getting those charges moved over to the person's auto insc coverage without ending up with ME paying for all of it. Do I need help and should it be on contingency or regular hourly basis?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the accident was the other drivers fault, you may have a good case. Call for free consult
Answered on Apr 18th, 2017 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters